FAJSKJFK

Guest
Details From FAJS - Johannesburg OR Thambo Intl
To KJFK - John F Kennedy Intl
Flight Number -
Tags generated
Created
Modified
Stats Distance 7,281 nm / 13,484 km
Max Altitude 35,000 ft / 10,668 m
Waypoints 54
Social Downloads 1
Likes 0
Share VATSIM

Download

Looking for another format? Having issues loading an existing format? Contact us
Advertisement - Login to hide

Notes

Basic altitude profile: - Ascent Rate: 2500ft/min - Ascent Speed: 250kts - Cruise Altitude: 35000ft - Cruise Speed: 420kts - Descent Rate: 1500ft/min - Descent Speed: 250kts Options: - Use NATs: yes - Use PACOTS: yes - Use low airways: yes - Use high airways: no

Route

FAJS HBV G653 KGV G653F ANTOR G653 MOKAK WHV R987 ANVAG R987F ILGOL BG W874F OKTAG 1000S01000E 600S0500E 200S0000E 200N0500W 300N0500W BUSOT B600F MEGOT B600 SESEL B600F BIS06 BIS A602G MOGSA A602 CVS R976 ULTEM 2200N03000W 2500N03500W 2800N04000W 3000N04500W 3200N05000W 3400N05500W 3600N06000W ELTIN TARGA G432 FLANN A523 FLUTE KJFK

ID Type Via Altitude Latitude Longitude Leg Dist Tot Dist Heading (true) Name
O FAJS APT - 0 ft / 0 m -26.13854˚ 28.24653˚ - 0 nm - Johannesburg OR Thambo Intl
HBV VOR - 12,700 ft / 3,871 m -25.67574˚ 27.83256˚ 35 nm 35 nm 321° / 321° HARTEBEESPOORTDAM VOR
NESEK FIX G653 (AWY-LO) 18,500 ft / 5,639 m -25.03167˚ 26.61667˚ 76 nm 112 nm 300° / 301° -
ETOSA FIX G653 (AWY-LO) 18,500 ft / 5,639 m -24.70379˚ 26.03446˚ 37 nm 149 nm 302° / 302° -
GBV VOR G653 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m -24.59771˚ 25.83246˚ 12 nm 162 nm 300° / 300° GABORONE VOR-DME
SINKI FIX G653 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m -24.26900˚ 24.68516˚ 65 nm 228 nm 287° / 288° -
KGV VOR G653 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m -23.67971˚ 22.81989˚ 108 nm 336 nm 289° / 289° KANG VOR
ANTOR FIX G653F (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m -23.08462˚ 19.99947˚ 159 nm 495 nm 282° / 284° -
MOKAK FIX G653 (AWY-LO) 14,500 ft / 4,420 m -22.70037˚ 18.34290˚ 94 nm 590 nm 284° / 284° -
WHV VOR - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m -22.47750˚ 17.47056˚ 50 nm 640 nm 285° / 286° WINDHOEK VOR-DME
ANVAG FIX R987 (AWY-LO) 14,500 ft / 4,420 m -17.41750˚ 15.77333˚ 318 nm 959 nm 342° / 343° -
ILGOL FIX R987F (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m -12.68500˚ 14.36000˚ 295 nm 1254 nm 344° / 344° -
BG NDB - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m -12.60813˚ 13.40540˚ 56 nm 1311 nm 275° / 275° BENGUELA NDB
OKTAG FIX W874F (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m -12.48167˚ 12.64333˚ 45 nm 1356 nm 280° / 280° -
1000S01000E LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m -10.00000˚ 10.00000˚ 215 nm 1571 nm 313° / 314° -
600S0500E LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m -6.00000˚ 5.00000˚ 382 nm 1954 nm 309° / 309° -
200S0000E LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m -2.00000˚ 0.00000˚ 383 nm 2338 nm 309° / 309° -
200N0500W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 2.00000˚ -5.00000˚ 384 nm 2722 nm 309° / 309° -
300N0500W LATLON - 35,000 ft / 10,668 m 3.00000˚ -5.00000˚ 60 nm 2782 nm 0° / 360° -
BUSOT FIX - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 5.65556˚ -6.39750˚ 180 nm 2962 nm 332° / 332° -
MEGOT FIX B600F (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 5.81167˚ -7.44167˚ 63 nm 3025 nm 279° / 278° -
RITAM FIX B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 6.00356˚ -8.70143˚ 76 nm 3101 nm 279° / 279° -
ROB VOR B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 6.23954˚ -10.35828˚ 99 nm 3201 nm 278° / 278° MONROVIA ROBERTS VOR-DME
TEKTO FIX B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 7.81672˚ -11.89981˚ 131 nm 3333 nm 316° / 316° -
AGSIL FIX B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 8.83462˚ -12.89248˚ 84 nm 3418 nm 316° / 316° -
GIA VOR B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 9.56798˚ -13.61969˚ 61 nm 3480 nm 316° / 316° CONAKRY VOR-DME
AXIRO FIX B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 10.09985˚ -14.03318˚ 40 nm 3520 nm 323° / 323° -
KIRTI FIX B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 10.69979˚ -14.53319˚ 46 nm 3567 nm 321° / 321° -
SESEL FIX B600 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 11.16667˚ -14.89333˚ 35 nm 3602 nm 323° / 323° -
BIS06 FIX B600F (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 11.99863˚ -15.56416˚ 63 nm 3666 nm 322° / 322° -
BIS VOR - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 11.93620˚ -15.63995˚ 5 nm 3671 nm 230° / 230° BISSAU/OSWALDO VIEIRA VOR-DME
LUSTI FIX A602G (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 12.31806˚ -16.48333˚ 54 nm 3726 nm 295° / 295° -
TITOR FIX A602G (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 13.00000˚ -18.00000˚ 97 nm 3824 nm 295° / 295° -
MOGSA FIX A602G (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 14.68833˚ -20.21139˚ 164 nm 3988 nm 308° / 308° -
ITSOS FIX A602 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 16.12167˚ -22.13333˚ 140 nm 4129 nm 308° / 307° -
CVS VOR A602 (AWY-LO) 18,500 ft / 5,639 m 16.73677˚ -22.95105˚ 59 nm 4189 nm 308° / 308° SAL VOR-DME
VOTOL FIX R976 (AWY-LO) 18,500 ft / 5,639 m 17.51000˚ -24.03472˚ 77 nm 4266 nm 307° / 307° -
IREDO FIX R976 (AWY-LO) 18,500 ft / 5,639 m 17.71833˚ -24.30333˚ 19 nm 4286 nm 309° / 309° -
GAMBA FIX R976 (AWY-LO) 18,500 ft / 5,639 m 18.95333˚ -26.06000˚ 124 nm 4411 nm 307° / 306° -
ULTEM FIX R976 (AWY-LO) 24,500 ft / 7,468 m 21.49333˚ -29.80167˚ 260 nm 4671 nm 307° / 305° -
2200N03000W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 22.00000˚ -30.00000˚ 32 nm 4703 nm 340° / 340° -
2500N03500W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 25.00000˚ -35.00000˚ 329 nm 5032 nm 304° / 302° -
2800N04000W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 28.00000˚ -40.00000˚ 323 nm 5356 nm 305° / 303° -
3000N04500W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 30.00000˚ -45.00000˚ 288 nm 5644 nm 296° / 293° -
3200N05000W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 32.00000˚ -50.00000˚ 283 nm 5928 nm 296° / 294° -
3400N05500W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 34.00000˚ -55.00000˚ 278 nm 6207 nm 297° / 294° -
3600N06000W LATLON - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 36.00000˚ -60.00000˚ 273 nm 6481 nm 297° / 295° -
ELTIN FIX - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 35.35844˚ -64.28703˚ 212 nm 6694 nm 261° / 258° -
TARGA FIX - 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 35.08333˚ -66.21667˚ 96 nm 6790 nm 261° / 260° -
FLANN FIX G432 (AWY-LO) 34,000 ft / 10,363 m 38.33350˚ -69.94942˚ 265 nm 7055 nm 318° / 316° -
LINND FIX A523 (AWY-LO) 24,700 ft / 7,529 m 39.40976˚ -71.71049˚ 104 nm 7160 nm 309° / 308° -
ABOME FIX A523 (AWY-LO) 24,000 ft / 7,315 m 39.49333˚ -71.84694˚ 8 nm 7168 nm 308° / 308° -
FLUTE FIX A523 (AWY-LO) 18,700 ft / 5,700 m 39.70015˚ -72.18767˚ 20 nm 7188 nm 308° / 308° -
O KJFK APT - 0 ft / 0 m 40.63990˚ -73.77666˚ 92 nm 7280 nm 308° / 307° John F Kennedy Intl

Altitude Profile

Advertisement - Login to hide

Weather


0- 5 10 15 20 25 30 35+ Temperature / ° C

Clouds and Precipitation

Ground ~20,000 ft ~40,000 ft Winds