HAABZBAA

Guest
Details From HAAB - BOLE INTL
To ZBAA - CAPITAL INTL
Flight Number -
Tags generated
Created
Modified
Stats Distance 4,574 nm / 8,471 km
Max Altitude 35,000 ft / 10,668 m
Waypoints 54
Social Downloads 0
Likes 0
Share VATSIM

Download

Looking for another format? Having issues loading an existing format? Contact us
Advertisement - Login to hide

Notes

Basic altitude profile: - Ascent Rate: 2500ft/min - Ascent Speed: 250kts - Cruise Altitude: 35000ft - Cruise Speed: 420kts - Descent Rate: 1500ft/min - Descent Speed: 250kts Options: - Use NATs: yes - Use PACOTS: yes - Use low airways: yes - Use high airways: yes

Route

HAAB ASOLE B535 KRA G652 TULBU T506 MCT T500 VUSET R462 JI G214 MOLTA G201 LA A456 AAR W30 PK LA 3500N08000E 3700N08500E 3800N09000E 3900N09500E CHW B215 YBL A596 KMNB ZBAA

ID Type Via Altitude (ft/m) Position (lat/lon) Dist (leg/tot) Name
O HAAB APT - 0 / 0 8.97789 / 38.79932 - / 0 nm BOLE INTL
ASOLE FIX - 35,000 / 10,668 9.94047 / 40.23244 102 / 102 nm
NIDEG FIX B535 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 10.58861 / 41.36833 77 / 180 nm
LAKBE FIX B535 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 11.03972 / 42.16092 54 / 234 nm
DTI VOR B535 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 11.54852 / 43.09353 62 / 297 nm DJIBOUTI/AMBOULI VOR-DME
TORBA FIX B535 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 12.17851 / 44.03568 67 / 364 nm
KATAN FIX B535 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 12.45833 / 44.46167 30 / 394 nm
KRA VOR B535 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 12.83119 / 45.02351 39 / 434 nm ADEN VOR-DME
IVOSO FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 13.29278 / 45.51861 40 / 474 nm
IVORA FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 14.72833 / 47.06167 124 / 598 nm
MEMTA FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 15.05611 / 47.40944 28 / 627 nm
DEKMA FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 15.37389 / 47.76472 28 / 655 nm
NABUP FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 15.90472 / 48.36194 47 / 702 nm
THAMD FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 17.28333 / 49.91667 121 / 824 nm
IMPOS FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 18.52694 / 51.31333 109 / 933 nm
DUDRI FIX G652 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 19.00000 / 52.00000 48 / 981 nm
TOKRA FIX G652 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 22.15694 / 55.56389 275 / 1257 nm
DATBU FIX G652 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 22.37861 / 56.01500 28 / 1285 nm
NAMVA FIX G652 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 22.55250 / 56.37306 22 / 1308 nm
NALKI FIX G652 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 22.82444 / 56.93722 35 / 1343 nm
TULBU FIX G652 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 23.00139 / 57.30750 23 / 1366 nm
MCT VOR T506 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 23.59111 / 58.26013 63 / 1430 nm SEEB VOR-DME
VUSET FIX T500 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 23.92778 / 59.13667 52 / 1482 nm
ALSAS FIX R462 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 24.01500 / 59.33194 11 / 1494 nm
MIXOL FIX R462 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 24.08972 / 59.49972 10 / 1504 nm
EGTAL FIX R462 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 24.58278 / 60.62333 68 / 1572 nm
DENDA FIX R462 (AWY-HI) 35,000 / 10,668 24.70833 / 60.91417 17 / 1590 nm
METBI FIX R462 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 24.93222 / 61.47111 33 / 1623 nm
JI VOR R462 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 25.06389 / 61.79556 19 / 1642 nm JIWANI VOR-DME
PG VOR G214 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 26.95561 / 64.12528 169 / 1812 nm PANJGUR VOR-DME
SHANO FIX G214 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 27.76000 / 67.41361 181 / 1994 nm
ZEMKO FIX G214 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 28.06694 / 68.73333 72 / 2066 nm
RK VOR G214 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 28.36565 / 70.27315 83 / 2150 nm RAHIM YAR KHAN VOR-DME
MURLI FIX G214 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 29.29500 / 71.42278 82 / 2232 nm
MOLTA FIX G214 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 30.20028 / 72.60278 82 / 2314 nm
LEMOM FIX G201 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 31.24667 / 74.04111 97 / 2411 nm
LA VOR G201 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 31.49972 / 74.40002 23 / 2435 nm LAHORE VOR-DME
RABAN FIX A456 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 31.59223 / 74.58073 10 / 2446 nm
AAR VOR A456 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 31.70694 / 74.80083 13 / 2459 nm AMRITSAR VOR-DME
BOKAD FIX W30 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 31.88026 / 75.51254 37 / 2497 nm
PK NDB W30 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 32.24050 / 75.63307 22 / 2519 nm PATHANKOT NDB
LA NDB - 35,000 / 10,668 34.15000 / 77.58333 150 / 2670 nm LEH NDB
3500N08000E LATLON - 35,000 / 10,668 35.00000 / 80.00000 129 / 2800 nm
3700N08500E LATLON - 35,000 / 10,668 37.00000 / 85.00000 270 / 3071 nm
3800N09000E LATLON - 35,000 / 10,668 38.00000 / 90.00000 245 / 3317 nm
3900N09500E LATLON - 35,000 / 10,668 39.00000 / 95.00000 242 / 3559 nm
CHW VOR - 35,000 / 10,668 39.85620 / 98.34772 163 / 3723 nm JIAYUGUAN VOR-DME
YBL VOR B215 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 39.42833 / 102.77167 206 / 3929 nm YABRAI VOR-DME
DKO VOR A596 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 40.31500 / 107.00000 202 / 4131 nm DENGKOU VOR-DME
BAV VOR A596 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 40.56000 / 109.99500 137 / 4269 nm BAOTOU VOR-DME
SZ NDB A596 (AWY-LO) 35,000 / 10,668 40.52500 / 112.49167 113 / 4383 nm LIANGCHENG NDB
TZH VOR A596 (AWY-LO) 25,500 / 7,772 40.41167 / 114.05000 71 / 4454 nm
KMNB APT A596 (AWY-LO) 11,400 / 3,475 40.39333 / 115.49167 65 / 4520 nm
O ZBAA APT - 0 / 0 40.08012 / 116.58456 53 / 4574 nm CAPITAL INTL

Altitude Profile

Advertisement - Login to hide

Weather


0- 5 10 15 20 25 30 35+ Temperature / °C

Clouds and Precipitation
Forecast for 2018-12-13 18:00 UTC. Updated a minute ago

Ground ~20,000 ft ~40,000 ft Winds

HAAB

Details ICAO HAAB (ADD)
Name Bole Intl - Addis Ababa
Region Ethiopia
Timezone Africa/Addis_Ababa (UTC+3.0)
Stats Elevation 7,625 ft / 2,324 m (AMSL)
Location 8.977910° 38.799300°
Runways 2
Magnetic Variation 2.323° E

METAR

HAAB 131400Z 08014KT 9999 FEW025 20/06 Q1028

Decode

TAF

TAF TAF HAAB 130930Z 1310/1416 13015KT 9/9 FEW080 BECMG 1314/1318 03010KT CAVOK

Decode

Departure Runways

ID Width Length Bearing (true/mag) Surface Threshold Overrun Markings Lighting
07L 148 ft / 45 m 12,151 ft / 3,704 m 73.55° / 71.22° ASPHALT 804 ft / 245 m 0 ft / 0 m PREC-APP REIL-UNI
07R 148 ft / 45 m 12,480 ft / 3,804 m 73.55° / 71.22° ASPHALT 1,197 ft / 365 m 0 ft / 0 m PREC-APP EDGE THRESHOLD SSALR REIL-OMNI
25L 148 ft / 45 m 12,480 ft / 3,804 m 253.55° / 251.23° ASPHALT 1,188 ft / 362 m 0 ft / 0 m PREC-APP EDGE THRESHOLD CALVERT REIL-OMNI
25R 148 ft / 45 m 12,151 ft / 3,704 m 253.55° / 251.23° ASPHALT 1,224 ft / 373 m 0 ft / 0 m PREC-APP REIL-UNI

ZBAA

Details ICAO ZBAA (PEK)
Name Beijing-Capital Airport
Region China
Timezone Asia/Shanghai (UTC+8.0)
Stats Elevation 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
Location 40.078700° 116.595000°
Runways 3
Magnetic Variation 7.017° W

METAR

ZBAA 131530Z 07002MPS CAVOK M09/M17 Q1038 NOSIG

Decode

TAF

Not found

Destination Runways

ID Width Length Bearing (true/mag) Surface Threshold Overrun Markings Lighting
01 195 ft / 59 m 12,481 ft / 3,804 m 353.17° / 0.19° CONCRETE 0 ft / 0 m 394 ft / 120 m PREC-APP CENTERLINE EDGE THRESHOLD MALSF
18L 197 ft / 60 m 12,493 ft / 3,808 m 173.17° / 180.18° ASPHALT 0 ft / 0 m 190 ft / 58 m PREC-APP CENTERLINE EDGE THRESHOLD MALSF
18R 164 ft / 50 m 10,512 ft / 3,204 m 173.15° / 180.17° ASPHALT 0 ft / 0 m 200 ft / 61 m PREC-APP CENTERLINE EDGE THRESHOLD MALSF
19 195 ft / 59 m 12,481 ft / 3,804 m 173.17° / 180.18° CONCRETE 0 ft / 0 m 397 ft / 121 m PREC-APP CENTERLINE EDGE THRESHOLD MALSF
36L 164 ft / 50 m 10,512 ft / 3,204 m 353.15° / 0.17° ASPHALT 0 ft / 0 m 200 ft / 61 m PREC-APP CENTERLINE EDGE THRESHOLD MALSF
36R 197 ft / 60 m 12,493 ft / 3,808 m 353.17° / 0.19° ASPHALT 0 ft / 0 m 190 ft / 58 m PREC-APP CENTERLINE EDGE THRESHOLD MALSF

Approach Navaids

Runway Type Ident Frequency Range Bearing (true/mag) Slope Elevation
01 LOC-ILS INJ 108.50 MHz 18 nm / 33 km 353.17° / 0.19 ° - 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
01 GS INJ 108.50 MHz 10 nm / 19 km 353.17° / 0.19 ° 3.00° 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
18L OM OM - - 173.12° / 180.14 ° - 108 ft / 33 m (AMSL)
18L MM MM - - 173.12° / 180.14 ° - 108 ft / 33 m (AMSL)
18L LOC-ILS IOR 109.30 MHz 18 nm / 33 km 173.17° / 180.19 ° - 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
18L GS IOR 109.30 MHz 10 nm / 19 km 173.17° / 180.19 ° 3.00° 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
18R GS ILG 110.30 MHz 10 nm / 19 km 173.15° / 180.17 ° 3.00° 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
18R OM OM - - 174.11° / 181.13 ° - 115 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
18R DME ILG 110.30 MHz 18 nm / 33 km - - 135 ft / 41 m (AMSL)
18R MM MM - - 174.11° / 181.13 ° - 115 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
18R LOC-ILS ILG 110.30 MHz 18 nm / 33 km 173.15° / 180.17 ° - 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
19 LOC-ILS ISZ 108.90 MHz 18 nm / 33 km 173.17° / 180.19 ° - 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
19 GS ISZ 108.90 MHz 10 nm / 19 km 173.17° / 180.19 ° 3.20° 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
36L GS IDK 111.70 MHz 10 nm / 19 km 353.15° / 0.17 ° 3.00° 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
36L OM OM - - 354.11° / 1.13 ° - 108 ft / 33 m (AMSL)
36L LOC-ILS IDK 111.70 MHz 18 nm / 33 km 353.15° / 0.17 ° - 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
36R OM OM - - 353.12° / 0.14 ° - 115 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
36R IM IM - - 353.12° / 0.14 ° - 93 ft / 28 m (AMSL)
36R LOC-ILS IQU 109.90 MHz 18 nm / 33 km 353.10° / 0.12 ° - 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)
36R GS IQU 109.90 MHz 10 nm / 19 km 353.17° / 0.19 ° 3.00° 116 ft / 35 m (AMSL)

Popular Alternatives